Policies of Privacy

PRIVACY and personal data protection policies of AK-INTERACTIVE, S.L.

 

GENERAL TERMS OF USE OF www.ak-interactive.com

Access to the contents of our Website will be made in accordance with the policies established by the company. Likewise, AK INTERACTIVE, S.L. may modify, at any time and without prior notice, information included in the Website, and thus it shall not be responsible for that information being up-to-date.

LIABILITIES OF AK INTERACTIVE, S.L.

Those accessing this Website and using the information contained therein will be exclusively responsible for consequences arising therefrom.

AK INTERACTIVE, S.L. shall not be responsible for any consequence, harm or damage that may derive from such access or utilization of the information. AK INTERACTIVE, S.L. shall not be responsible for any potential errors in the security system that may occur or for any potential damages that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), files or documents stored therein, derived from the presence of any type of virus in the user’s computer, used to access the services and content of the website, from a misuse of the browser or from the utilization of non-updated versions.

Thus, The user expressly and without qualifications accepts that access and utilization of the website is made under its sole and exclusive responsibility.

In accordance with the Act 34/2002, July 11th, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce  (Ley 34/2002, de 11 de Julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico), Spanish law shall apply to any dispute that may arise. In any case, the user shall be liable for the truthfulness of the data provided, and AK INTERACTIVE, S.L. reserves the right to exclude from the registered services any user providing false data, without prejudice of any other actions that may be brought in accordance with the applicable law.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

AK INTERACTIVE, S.L. is the owner and/or licensee of all the information included in this website, its graphic design, images, databases, indexes, source codes, trademarks and logotypes, being them all under the protection of the Act on Intellectual Property (Ley de Propiedad Intelectual) and the Act on Trademarks (Ley de Marcas).

Such information being made available and used does not imply, under any event, the assignment of its ownership or the grant of a utilization right to the User, and thus, any total or partial reproduction, copy, distribution or marketing will require AK INTERACTIVE, S.L.’s previous and written consent. In case of misuse of the Website, the company reserves the right to exercise whatever legal actions are necessary for the claim of damages. Likewise, the user undertakes to indemnify the company for any damages that may arise from the utilization of this Website due to the breach of these general conditions and/or of the legislation in force.

DATA PROTECTION POLICIES

In accordance with Organic Act 15/1999, of December 13th, on personal data protection (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal) data you are providing us with shall be part of a file belonging to AK INTERACTIVE, S.L.

Due to the personal nature of data provided, AK INTERACTIVE, S.L. undertakes to treat them as confidential information. For these purposes, the company has developed and implemented a Security Document (Documento de Seguridad) in accordance with Organic Act 15/1999, of December 13th, on personal data protection (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal) (hereinafter referred to as LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007, December 21st, approving the Regulation which implements Organic Act 15/1999, of December 13th, on personal data protection (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal).

In order for AK INTERACTIVE, S.L. to properly render the services offered, the user is required to answer all questions contained in the forms in our Website. Likewise, the user represents that he is of legal age.

Your personal data will be treated with the strictest confidentiality, and you shall be entitled to exercise your access, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights, by means of a written communication addressed to the company at the abovementioned postal address.

In case the user provides personal data from third parties, he represents that such third parties have granted their express consent to such provision, and that the user has informed the third parties of the content of data delivered, their origin, the existence and purpose of the file where their data are  stored, the right of exercising their access, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights as well as identification details of AK INTERACTIVE, S.L..

The purposes of the automated processing of personal data requested shall be not only the maintenance, management and administration of the contractual relationship that may arise with you but also the delivery of commercial information with regards to current and future products and services provided by AK INTERACTIVE, S.L.; that information includes marketing and promotional communications carried out through mail, fax, e-mail or any other means.

We hereby inform you that if you include your data in our job bank’s form, your data will become part of a file belonging to AK INTERACTIVE, S.L. which purpose will be the gathering and the automated processing of those data so as to asses your application in the case a vacancy suiting your profile arises. After a twelve-month period as of reception of your curriculum vitae your data will be automatically cancelled in the mentioned filed, unless you have provided in advance an express declaration of cancellation or revocation.

The agreement by you to these policies shall imply your authorization and acceptance of your personal data being assigned to third parties (banking entities, insurance and transport companies, etc.) solely and exclusively when required for the rendering of the services requested.

After a thirty-day period as of acceptance of these conditions without express refusal from you to the utilization of your data for the delivery of commercial communications by means of electronic means, we will understand that you authorize such processing, without prejudice to your right to revoke it at any time by means of a written communication addressed to the postal address mentioned in the Website.

LINKS, BANNERS

Including links to other websites in www.ak-interactive.com is made solely for informative purposes and shall not be understood as AK INTERACTIVE, S.L. recommending and/or guaranteeing such websites, which are not controlled by AK INTERACTIVE, S.L. nor is it responsible for their content.

COOKIES

We may occasionally utilize the technology named “cookies” for the purposes of us providing a series of contents and/or services on a tailored basis. A “cookie” is a small data element that a Website may send to the user’s Web browser programme.

This element may be also stored in the user’s computer’s hard drive, enabling us to recognize such user when it returns to our Website. In any case, there is always the possibility of the user adjusting the settings on his browser programme so as to receive a warning before accepting any “cookie”.

Data that shall be stored in each “cookie” are the following: date and time of last user’s visit to our Website, content’s design that the user chose first time he visited our Website and security elements that are involved in the access control to the restricted areas.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

From this Website we study our users’ preferences (demography features, traffic patterns and other information as a whole so as to understand our users’ behaviour and profile). Tracking our users’ preferences also helps us to improve both our Website and our services.

For these purposes, we utilize Google Analytics system (Google’s tool for the measurement of traffic in Websites), which may store cookies in your computer in order to help us to gather information, which will only be used for statistical purposes and to study the behaviour of our Website’s users. Information compiled by the cookie (including IP) is stored and transmitted to Google’s servers in the United States. Google shall use such data to compile your activity in our site and to report on the use you make of the website. Google may supply such information to third parties if required by applicable law in force. The agreement by you of this policies shall imply your acceptance to Google making use of information gathered by Google Analytics.

                  Your browser may be set-up to reject the storage of cookies in your computer.